FLAS Fellows

Summer 2017

Undergraduate

  • Alleto, Maria (Political Science, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Belknap, Celeste (Music Performance, Russian), Russian 4th year
  • Benner, Grace (Linguistics, MA in TESL), Korean 5th year
  • Doran, Kylie (Anthropology, Russian), Russian 5th year
  • Goncalves, Alexander (Philosophy), Portuguese 2nd year
  • Kelsey, Elijah (Linguistics, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Kohlman, Emily (Media Studies, Russian), Russian 4th year
  • Kozar, Daniel (Environmental Systems Engineering), Arabic 2nd year
  • Michael, Ross (Supply Chain and Information Systems), Arabic 2nd year
  • Nalbandian, Azniv (Women’s Studies, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Paiste, Logan (CAMS, Chinese, Jewish Studies), Chinese 5th year

Graduate

  • Billing, Samantha (History), Yucatec Maya (Mexico) 1st year
  • Davis, Sara (Spanish, Portuguese), Portuguese 2nd year
  • Ihrer, Katrina (International Affairs, Law), Arabic 4th year
  • Kinkaid, Eden (Geography), Hindi 5th year
  • Waddick, Aubrey (Political Science, Asian Studies), Chinese 4th year

Academic Year 2017-2018

Undergraduate

  • Black, Benjamin (International Affairs, Asian Studies), Chinese 4th year
  • Cornelius, Jason (Aerospace Engineering), Russian 2nd year
  • Kohlman, Emily (Media Studies, Russian), Russian 5th year
  • Nalbandian, Azniv (Women’s Studies, Russian), Russian 4th year
  • Yocum, Emily (International Politics), Japanese 3rd year

Graduate

  • Fritzsche, Lauren (Geography), Arabic 4th year
  • Gideon, Derek (Comparative Literature), Arabic 2nd year
  • Shoppell, Samantha (Art Education), Japanese 4th year
  • Ryan, Marie Louise (Geography), Hindi 1st year 

Summer 2016

Undergraduate

  • Bowser, Katie (International Business), Arabic 3rd year
  • Doran, Kylie (Anthropology, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Fisher, Brenna (Criminology, Sociology), Russian 3rd year
  • Giblin, Phelim (International Politics, History), Arabic 2nd year
  • Hartman, Katrina (Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Holtenrichs, Vance (German, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Lui, Jonathan (English, Comparative Literature), Chinese 2nd year
  • McLaughlin, Stuart (Spanish, Russian), Russian 5th year
  • Osipov, Valerie (Advertising, Public Relations), Russian 3rd year
  • Voorhees, Robert (International Politics, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Zdancewicz, Brian (Linguistics, Russian), Russian 3rd year

Graduate

  • Billing, Samantha (History), Miskitu 1st year
  • Gibbs, Jennifer (International Affairs), Arabic 2nd year
  • Safi, Lubna (Comparative Literature), Arabic 5th year

Academic Year 2016-2017

Undergraduate

  • Amidon, Susan (Chinese), Chinese 3rd year
  • Belknap, Celeste (Music, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Giblin, Phelim (International Politics, History), Arabic 3rd year
  • Keifer, Daniel (History, Russian), Russian 4th year
  • McCormick, Nolan (Biobehavioral Health, Japanese 3rd year
  • Nigay, Natalia (Aerospace Engineering, Russian), Russian 4th year
  • San Miguel, Marina (Engineering, Russian), Russian 3rd year
  • Zoschg, Kayla (Letters, Arts, and Sciences--Linguistics), Arabic 3rd year

Graduate

  • Aigbedion, Irenae (Comparative Literature), Portuguese 3rd year
  • Gibbs, Jennifer (International Affairs), Arabic 3rd year
  • Kinkaid, Eden (Geography), Hindi 4th year
  • Lawrence, Nathan (International Affairs), Arabic 2nd year
  • Louk, Tiffany (International Affairs), Chinese 1st year
  • McDuffie, Kendra (Comparative Literature), Japanese 4th year
  • Schloss, Benjamin (Psychology), Chinese 4th year

Summer 2015

Undergraduate

  • Bowser, Katie (International Business, Altoona), 2nd year Arabic, Jordan
  • Higson, Julia (Anthropology), 3rd year Japanese, Japan
  • Kohlman, Emily (Journalism, International Politics), 2nd year Russian, Russia
  • McLaughlin, Stuart (Spanish), 2nd year Russian, Russia
  • Nakpil, Joseph (Comparative Literature, Russian), 4th year Russian, Russia
  • Smith, Justin (English, Russian), 4th year Russian, Russia

Graduate

Academic Year 2015-2016

Undergraduate

Graduate

Return to Top